District 13, Grand Chapter of Ohio, OES
Home About OES Chapters District Events District History Grand Chapter Theme


Past Grand Appointments

Year

     Name

     Title

     Chapter

1925

    Olive Iden

    Grand Ruth 

    Esther #120

1926

    Jessie Baechel

    Grand Electa

    Canton #190

1933

    Kathryn Hart

    Grand Ruth

    Esther #120

1936

    Nellie Dretke

    Grand Organist

    Canton #190

1940

    Gertrude Crist

    Grand Martha

    Alliance #296

1947

    Methyl Bower

    Grand Ruth

    Hadassah #108

1950

    Martha Reigar

    Grand Marshal

    Canal Fulton #180

1953

    Doris Preston

    Grand Esther

    Orange #302

1957

    Fanchon Liber

    Grand Organist

    Homeworth #553

1957

    Doris Preston

    Grand Warder

    Orange #302

1958

    Doris Preston

    Associate Grand Conductress

    Orange #302

1959

    Doris Preston

    Grand Conductress

    Orange #302

1960

    Doris Preston

    Associate Grand Matron

    Orange #302

1961

    Doris Preston

    Worthy Grand Matron

    Orange #302

1961

    John Liber

    Grand Sentinel

    Homeworth #553

1961

    Alyce Jones

    Grand Marshal

    Canton #190

1961

    Laverne Mani

    Drill Director

    Homeworth #553

1962

    John Liber

    Associate Grand Patron

    Homeworth #553

1963

    John Liber

    Worthy Grand Patron

    Homeworth #553

1965

    Lucille Ewing

    Grand Electa

    Esther #120

1969

    Eunice Huston

    Grand Ruth

    Wellsville #417

1973

    Irene Morrison

    Grand Esther

    Canton #190

1975

    Marilyn Giey

    Grand Martha

    Wm. H. Hoover #580

1977

    Irene Morrison

    Grand Warder (resigned)

    Canton #190

1977

    Marilyn Giey

    Grand Warder

    Wm. H. Hoover #580

1978

    Marilyn Giey

    Associate Grand Conductress

    Wm. H. Hoover #580

1979

    Marilyn Giey

    Grand Conductress

    Wm. H. Hoover #580

1980

    Marilyn Giey

    Associate Grand Matron

    Wm. H. Hoover #580

1981

    Marilyn Giey

    Worthy Grand Matron

    Wm. H. Hoover #580

1981

    Marnie Groves

    Grand Adah

    Louisville #400

1981

    Dorothy & Bob Jordan

    Drill Directors

    Alma #498

1981

    Charles Prince

    Grand Sentinel

    Anna Eckley #392

1982

    Charles Prince

    Associate Grand Patron

    Anna Eckley #392

1983

    Charles Prince

    Worhty Grand Patron

    Anna Eckley #392

1983

    Geraldine Stanley

    Grand Electa

    Iva #311

1985

    Joanne Davis

    Grand Ruth

    Wellsville #417

1988

    Helen Ittner

    Grand Chaplain

    Delta #539

1990-1995

    Marilyn Giey

    Grand Treasurer

    Wm. H. Hoover #580

1992

    Carol Jones

    Grand Ruth

    Delta #539   

1994

    Deanna Plemons

    Grand Electa

    Crystal #18

1996

    Ruth Moledor

    Grand Ruth

    Carroll #315

1997

    Carol Jones

    Grand Warder

    Delta #539   

1998

    Carol Jones

    Associate Grand Conductress

    Delta #539   

1999

    Carol Jones

    Grand Conductress

    Delta #539   

2000

    Carol Jones

    Associate Grand Matron

    Delta #539   

2001

    Carol Jones

    Worthy Grand Matron

    Delta #539   

2001

    John & Esther Calhoun

    Drill Directors

    Crystal #18


Contact the Webmaster

xxCarol Krekus
    (440) 339-3011
    webmaster@ohiooes.org

Contact the Grand Secretary

xx Michelle Howell, PGM
    (937) 289-3112
    ohiograndsecretary@gmail.com

Social Networking

Go to top