District 13, Grand Chapter of Ohio, OES
Home About OES Chapters District Events District History Grand Chapter Theme


Past Presidents

1924

Lucinda Lodge

Iva

#311

1925

Dora Mitchell

Canal Fulton

#180

1926

Phyllis Wescott

Augusta

#312

1927

Eva Ashley

Leetonia

#253

1928

Maude Hamilton

Louisville

#400

1929

Hattie Lowery

Hadassah

#108

1930

Gertrude Stewart

Salem

#334

1931

Jessie Vernon

Alliance

#296

1932

Myrtle Heston

Salem

#334

1933

Hazel Conrad

Alliance

#296

1934

Eva Snediker

Wellsville

#417

1935

Daisy Rost

Canton

#190

1936

Myrtle Irwin

East Palestine

#381

1937

Mary Linke

Alma

#498

1938

Etta McHenry

Esther

#120

1939

Iva Stoner

Hadassah

#108

1940

Caroline Muncie

Louisville

#400

1941

Jetta McCormick

Betsy Ross

#464

1942

Burdella Carl

Alliance

#296

1943

Dale Kessel

Wellsville

#417

1944

Minnie Fisher

Hadassah

#108

1945

Ella Mae Pollock

Alma

#498

1946

Alyce Sole Jones

Canton

#190

1947

Ida B. Nochols

Salem

#334

1948

Esther Lair

Louisville

#400

1949

Alice Mae Russell

Canal Fulton

#180

1950

Ellen McDonald

Alma

#498

1951

Pearl Pieron

Augusta

#312

1952

Doris Preston

Orange

#302

1953

Golda Herr

Esther

#120

1954

Edna Marshall

Iva

#311

1955

Marie Johnson

Salem

#334

1956

Mary Fisher

Canton

#190

1957

Mae Messenheimer

Alliance

#296

1958

Marie Lungren

Columbiana

#428

1959

Dorothy Davis

Anna Eckley

#392

1960

Lucille Ewing

Esther

#120

1961

Evelyn Shotwell

Carroll

#315

1962

Mildred McQuilkin

Homeworth

#553

1963

Adelaide Tingle

Leetonia

#253

1964

Lois Hall

Crystal

#18

1965

Evelyn Simpson

East Palestine

#381

1966

Elizabeth Wallace

Delta

#539

1967

Carola McCullough

Betsy Ross

#464

1968

Ruth Fitzsimmons

Wellsville

#417

1969

Eva Steinbach

Hadassah

#108

1970

Virginia Burkey

Columbiana

#428

1971

Evelyn Reese

Leetonia

#253

1972

Janet Leider

Salem

#334

1973

Mary Lautzenheiser

Louisville

#400

1974

Mary Anna Cotter

Orange

#302

1975

Beverly McNutt Phillips

Alma

#498

1976

Elizabeth Trough

Pleasant Valley

#216

1977

Pauline Jolliff

Canal Fulton

#180

1978

Harriet Entriken

Anna Eckley

#392

1979

Marymargaret Stauffer

Canton

#190

1980

Donna Tucker

Augusta

#312

1981

Lucille Long

Homeworth

#553

1982

Irene Lipp

Iva

#311

1983

Dorothy Currie

Esther

#120

1984

Sally Crawford

Crystal

#18

1985

Ann Anderson

East Palestine

#381

1986

Mary White

Carroll

#315

1987

Martha Goldrick

Alliance

#296

1988

Grace Caldwell

W.H. Hoover

#580

1989

Carol Jones, PGM

Delta

#539

1990

Lois Smith

Wellsville

#417

1991

Dawn Reynolds

Canton

#190

1992

Janet Summer

Columbiana

#428

1993

Janice Williams

Louisville

#400

1994

Janice Williams

Louisville

#400

1995

Sandra Manypenny

Alma

#498

1995

Carole Myers

Pleasant Valley

#216

1996

Carole Myers

Pleasant Valley

#216

1997

Betty Grandy

Canal Fulton

#180

1998

Esther Calhoun

Crystal

#18

1999

Nancy Jugenheimer

Iva

#311

2000

Cheryl Gotshall

Esther

#120

2001

Marilyn Wagner

Crystal

#18

2002

Mary Bingham

East Palestine

#381

2003

Barbara Lumley

Carroll

#315

2004

Betty Detchon

Alliance

#296

2005

Pamela Miller

Canton

#190

2006

Nancy Taylor

Louisville

#400

2007

Evelyn Campbell

W.H. Hoover

#580

2008

Nancy McMillin

East Palestine

#381

2009

Katherine Oesch

Salem

#334

2010

Jennifer Arnold

Iva

#311

2011

Barbara Turner

Delta

#539

2012

Millie Romans

Carroll

#315

2013

Judy Wayt

Alliance

#296



Past State Association Officers of District 13

1987
     State President
     Lucille Long
     Homeworth
     #553

1987

     State Secretary

     Grace Morrison

     Homeworth

     #553


Contact the Webmaster

xxCarol Krekus
    (440) 339-3011
    webmaster@ohiooes.org

Contact the Grand Secretary

xx Michelle Howell, PGM
    (937) 289-3112
    ohiograndsecretary@gmail.com

Social Networking

Go to top