Chapters

Addresses are as recorded in the Grand Lodge Directory of Masonic complexes where OES Chapters Meet as of February 2012
Click on the “bug” to find out what the weather is like near the Chapter you are going to visit.   
    
District No. Chapter Name Location Meeting Nights
    
1 11 Grace 68 South Eagle St., Geneva 2nd & 4th Mondays
1 12 Orion 6012 State Rt. 193, Kingsville 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
1 201 Clover 14535 North Cheshire St., Burton 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
1 202 Willoughby 40 Public Square, Willoughby 1st & 3rd Mondays
1 284 Urania 88 N. St. Clair St., Painesville 2nd & 4th Fridays
1 591 Covered Bridge 3059 Lawton Ave., Rock Creek 1st & 3rd Mondays
2 7 Crescent 8120 Main St., Garrettsville 2nd & 4th Mondays
2 46 Ravenna 4785 Washington Avenue., Ravenna 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
2 53 Olive 409 West Main St., Kent 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
2 79 Leading Star 12 W. Broad St., Newton Falls 1st & 3rd Fridays
2 80 Morning Light 112 Pine Ave. N.E., Warren 1st Mondays
2 114 Palmy 2380 State Route 225, Deerfield 1st  Wednesdays
2 181 Opal 3262 Everett-Hull Rd., Cortland 2nd & 4th Tuesday
2 595 Anna Dean 107 Fifth St. N.W., Barberton 2nd & 4th Mondays
2 245 Falls 2307 Sackett Ave., Cuyahoga   Falls 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
2 278 Miriam 223 Wick Ave., Youngstown 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
2 458 Sunrise 1350 Shannon, Girard 3rd Wednesday
2 483 Billow 1589 Akron-Peninsula Rd., Akron 2nd & 4th Saturday
2 518 Hartford 3327 St. Rt. 7 and 305, Hartford 2nd & 4th Thursdays
3 71 Western Reserve 27271 Tungsten Rd., Euclid 1st & 3rd Thursdays
3 269 Nottingham 27171 Tungsten Rd., Euclid 1st & 3rd Mondays
3 374 Forest City 23844 Lorain Ave., North Olmsted 2nd & 4th Fridays
3 388 Windermere 5516 Mayfield Rd., Lyndhurst 1st & 3rd Mondays
3 408 Ellbrook 10200 Memphis Avenue, Brooklyn 1st & 3rd Thursday
3 427 West Park 15500 Triskett Rd., Cleveland 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
3 442 Golden Rule 11 W. Washington St., Chagrin   Falls 2nd & 4th Thursdays
3 453 Ann Rutledge 15300 Detroit Ave., Lakewood 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
3 517 The River 20149 Lake Rd., Rocky River 2nd & 4th Mondays
3 537 Brecksville 8922 Brecksville Rd.,   Brecksville 2nd & 4th Thursdays
3 559 Strongsville 19132 Temple Dr., Strongsville 1st & 3rd Tuesday
3 590 New Hope 366 Eastland Rd., Berea 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
4 66 Queen City 3695 Pearl Ave., Lorain 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
4 92 Ashland 31 West 11th St., Ashland 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
4 137 Lodi 105 1/2 Harris St., Lodi 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
4 266 Medina 120 N. Elmwood, Medina 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
4 324 Garfield 71 North Main St., West Salem 2nd & 4th Mondays
4 325 Stone City 399 Franklin Ave., Amherst 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
4 361 Lyndon 101 South Center Street,   LaGrange 1st & 3rd Mondays
4 479 Day 3695 Pearl Ave., Lorain 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
4 496 Shreve 120 North Market St., Shreve 1st & 3rd Thursday
5 15 Queen Esther 319 E. Main St., Norwalk 2nd  Tuesdays
5 93 Cornelia 303 South Madison St., Republic 1st Wednesday
5 94 Fostoria 113 E. Tiffin St., Fostoria 1st Monday
5 189 Tiffin 179 South Washington St., Tiffin 3rd Monday
5 204 Madeleine 654 1/2  Main St.,   Vermilion 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
5 299 Icedore 110 1/2 S. Broadway, Green   Springs 1st Thursday
5 331 Eleanor 304 Wayne St., Sandusky 1st & 3rd Thursday
5 438 Althea 22 Monroe St., Monroeville 2nd & 4th Mondays
6 51 Palestine 590 E South Boundary, Perrysburg 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
6 61 Woodbine 216 1/2 East Front Street,   Pemberville 1st & 3rd Mondays
6 159 Greenwood 159 N. Main, Bowling Green 1st Tuesdays, March thru   December
6 265 Morris 165 W. High St., North Baltimore 3rd Monday
6 267 Port Clinton 118 Monroe Street, Port Clinton 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
6 317 Yondota 3042 131st. St., Toledo 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
6 341 Toledo 119 W. Wayne St., Maumee 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
6 344 Triune 8883 Browning Dr., Waterville 1st and 3rd Tuesdays
6 446 Perrysburg 590 East South Boundary,   Perrysburg 1st & 3rd Thursday
6 477 Lotus 590 East South Boundary,   Perrysburg 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
7 41 Lillian 218 West Main St., Montpelier 2nd Wednesday
7 67 Fulton 205 West Elm St., Wauseon 3rd Tuesday
7 68 Deshler 116 East North St., Deshler 1st Tuesday
7 248 Bryan 117 N. Lynn St., Bryan 3rd Monday
8 16 Trinity 2165 N. Cole St., Lima 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
8 26 Delphos 403 1/2 N. Main St., Delphos 1st & 3rd Thursdays
8 48 Van Wert 148 1/2 E. Main St., Van Wert 2nd Monday
8 121 Lafayette 1930 Swaney Rd., Lafayette 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
8 129 Continental 309 West Grove Street,   Continental 2nd Wednesday
8 130 Spencerville 103 N. Broadway, Spencerville 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
8 281 Hesperian 505 South Main St., Payne 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
8 527 Grove 112 E. Sycamore, Columbus Grove 3rd Tuesday
9 91 Celina 122 1/2 S. Main St., Celina 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
9 132 Sharon 102 N. Washington St., West   Milton 3rd Monday
9 256 Troy 107 W. Main St., Troy 2nd & 4th Thursdays
9 298 Pleiades 303 E. Poplar St., Sidney 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
9 307 Tippecanoe 108 1/2 East Main St., Tipp City 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
9 336 Ft. Black 118 E. Washington St., New   Madison 3rd Thursday/1st Thursday in   December
9 543 Stokes 213 West Main, Port Jefferson 2nd Monday
10 3 Bucyrus 1224 S. Sandusky Ave., Bucyrus 3rd Thursdays
10 17 Ruth 1250 Middle Bellville Rd.,   Mansfield 1st & 3rd Mondays
10 153 Rizpah 21 E. Main St., Shelby 2nd Monday
10 366 Warpole 118 W. Johnson, Upper Sandusky 1st Thursday
11 9 Mary 330 S. Main St., Marysville 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
11 64 Vera 116 1/2 South Marion St.,   Caledonia 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
11 252 Harriett Merged with Bellefontaine  
11 459 Bellefontaine 600 N. Main St., Bellefontaine 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
11 504 George Lewis Behrens 51 W. William St., Delaware 2nd & 4th Fridays
12 81 Ann Hill 16 E. Sandusky St.,   Fredericktown 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
12 123 Eagon 116 North High Street, Hebron 1st Tuesdays
12 146 Evelyn State RT 95,  NE Corner,   Chesterville 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
12 235 Wahneta 116 Vine St., Pataskala 3rd Monday
12 236 Knox 1451 Gambier Rd. Gallangher   Centre. OES Home, Mt. Vernon 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
12 303 Glenwood 2590 New Guliford, Bladensburg 3rd Thursday
12 305 Newark 46 N. 4th St., Newark 2nd  Wednesdays
12 486 Brownsville RT 668 N & SR 40,   Brownsville 1st Thursday
12 551 Licking 875 Irvingwick Dr. W., Heath 1st & 3rd Fridays
13 18 Crystal 422 Broadway, East Liverpool 2nd Wednesday
13 311 Iva 36192 State Route 172, Lisbon 3rd Wednesday
13 315 Carroll 75 3rd St. NE, Carrollton 1st Thursday
13 334 Salem 788 E. State St., Salem 1st Monday
13 381 East Palestine 19 1/2 N. Market St., East   Palestine 1st Wednesday
13 400 Louisville 231 E. Main St., Louisville 2nd & 4th Mondays
13 539 Delta 836  Market Ave. N, Canton 2nd & 4th Fridays
13 596 Legacy 805 Orchard Ave. NE, North   Canton  1st & 3rd Mondays
14 106 Oriental 235 N. Bridge St., Newcomerstown 1st & 3rd Mondays
14 215 Toronto 202 S. 3rd St., Toronto 1st & 3rd Mondays
14 222 New Philadelphia 202 W. High Ave., New   Philadelphia 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
14 288 Arbutus 112 S. Walnut St., Gnadenhutten 1st Thursday
14 319 Freeport 22577 Cadiz Rd, Freeport 2nd Tuesday
14 360 Unionport 3451 Co. Rd. 39, Bloomingdale 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
14 368 Bolivar 11150 Glenpark Dr., Bolivar 1st & 3rd Fridays
14 414 Labelle 227 N. Fourth St., Steubenville 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
15 24 Beallsville 527 Washington St., Beallsville 2nd Monday
15 206 Barnesville 612 S. Chestnut St., Barnsville 1st Tuesday
15 211 Guernsey 730 Wheeling Ave., Cambridge 4th Monday
15 268 Woodsfield 760 Lewisville RD., Woodsfield 1st Monday
15 489 Captina 153 Main St., Powhatan Point 3rd Tuesday
15 515 Weyer Main St., Centerville 2nd Friday
15 533 Clarington 212 Ferry St., Clarington 2nd Thursday
15 581 Shadyside Merged with Captina  
15 584 Masterton 30635 Lebanon Rd., Monroe County 3rd Monday
16 157 Coshocton 406 1/2 Main St., Coshocton 3rd Wednesday
16 251 Olive   Branch 238 Mound Rd., Duncan Falls 2nd Tuesday
16 264 Laura 10665 Main St., Norwich 3rd Monday
16 485 Muskingum 3867 North Pointe Dr.,   Zanesville 4th Tuesdays
17 1 Lorraine 2436 W. Dublin-Granville Rd.,   Columbus 3rd Wednesday
17 109 Level 3980 Main St., Hilliard 2nd Tuesday
17 287 Worthington 634 High St., Worthington 2nd Wednesday
17 393 Corinthian 5885 Cleveland Ave., Columbus 3rd Mondays
17 440 Groveport 5905 Saltzgaber Rd., Groveport 2nd Thursday
17 502 Grove City 3558 Park St., Grove City 2nd Thursday
17 507 Eugenie 7350 Broadwyn Ave., Reynoldsburg 2nd Wednesday
17 592 Triangle 5885 Cleveland Ave., Columbus 3rd Thursday
17 593 Beacon 1120 Barnett Rd., Columbus 1st Thursday
18 39 Caroline 10 N. Main St., Mechanicsburg 1st Monday
18 56 Elizabeth 102 E. Main St., Plain City 1st Tuesday
18 74 Sterling 48 N. London St., Mt. Sterling 3rd Tuesday
18 258 Home City 125 W. High St., Springfield 2nd Mondays
18 262 Aldora 223 Corwin Ave., Xenia 2nd Tuesday
18 386 London 65 N. Main St., London 1st Thursday
18 522 Neal 125 E. High, Springfield 1st  Tuesdays
18 530 Urbana 222 N. Main St., Urbana 2nd Thursdays
18 536 Aero 1267 Yellow-Springs-Fairfield,   Fairborn 2nd Monday
18 538 Olivet 203 N. Main, Chistianburg 2nd Thursday
18 570 Beaver Valley 3565 Dayton-Xenia Rd.,   Beavercreek 2nd Wednesday
19 155 Farmersville 50 Jackson St., Farmersville 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
19 195 Washington 724 High St., Hamilton 2nd & 4th Fridays
19 225 Oxford 1 E. High St., Oxford 2nd Tuesday
19 367 Prosser 1301 S., Marshall Rd.,   Middletown 1st & 3rd Thursday
19 555 Belmont 2251 S. Smithville Rd.,   Kettering 2nd & 4th Thursdays
19 563 Englewood 210 Wolf Ave., Englewood 1st & 3rd Mondays
19 564 Harvest 525 W. Riverview Ave., Dayton 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
19 568 Fort Hamilton 724 High St., Hamilton 1st & 3rd Fridays
19 571 Jacob Eby 25 E. Central Ave., West   Carrollton 2nd & 4th Thursdays
19 594 Dayton/Victory 525 W. Riverview Ave., Dayton 2nd & 4th Mondays
20 140 Cardinal 11176 Maple St., Sharonville 1st Saturday
20 277 Dorcas 218 Ludlow Ave., Cincinnati 1st & 3rd Thursdays
20 286 Hoffner 1650 N. Bend Rd., Cincinnati 3rd Tuesday
20 365 Mt. Healthy 7608 Hamilton Ave., Cincinnati 2nd Tuesday
20 376 Marvin 213 George St., Harrison 1st Tuesday
20 416 Ida 6124 Campus Lane, Cincinnati 2nd Thursday
20 589 Seven Hills 2020 Hopkins Ave., Norwood 2nd & 4th Thursday
21 57 Leesburg Merged with Hillsboro #441 as of 8/24/2014  
21 107 Miami 1351 Lytle Rd., Waynesville 2nd Monday
21 221 Cary 114 E. Main, Blanchester 1st Thursday
21 327 New Vienna 34 1/2 W. Main St., Wilmington 3rd Monday
21 343 Lebanon 30 S. Broadway, Lebanon 3rd Tuesday
21 363 New Burlington 1351 Lytle RD., Waynesville 2nd Tuesday
21 441 Hillsboro 136  N. High St., Hillsboro 2nd Monday
21 494 Mason 733 Western Row, Mason 2nd Friday
22 135 Clermont 700 Market St., Felicity 1st Tuesday
22 185 Celestine 136 N. 3rd, Williamsburg 1st Monday
22 234 Milford 32 Water St., Milford 1st Monday
22  370 Amelia 290 Judd Rd., Amelia 2nd & 4th Monday
22 348 Linden 4869 St. Rt. 133, Williamsburg 1st Saturday
22 370 Owensville 270 E. Main St., Owensville 2nd Saturday
22 461 Russellville 126 West South St., Russellville 2nd Tuesday 
22 514 Mt. Orab 110 S. Main St., Mt Orab 1st Thursday
22 547 Covert 848 Clough Pk Rd., Withamsville 2nd Thursday
22 382 Goshen 2383 St. Rt. 28, Goshen 3rd Tuesday
23 29 Royal 118 E Market St., Washington   C.H. 2nd Monday
23 62 Heber 205 South Water St.,   Williamsport 2nd Thursday
23 90 Circleville 113 1/2 South Court, Circleville 2nd Tuesdays
23 99 Waverly 108  North Street, Waverly 3rd Mondays
23 300 Jefferson 23 S. Main St., Jeffersonville 3rd Tuesday
23 411 Kingston 23 N. Main St., Kingston 1st Wednesday
23 419 Chillicothe 48 W. Main St., Chillicothe 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
24 128 Sereno 107 N. Market St., McArthur 1st Wednesday
24 162 Wellston Chase 235 Pearl St., Wellston 2nd Tuesday
24 207 Wilkesville 160 Main St., Wilkesville 3rd Saturday
24 257 Teresa 340 Front St., Proctorville 1st Friday
24 283 Gallipolis 307 Third Ave., Gallipolis 4th Monday
24 375 Vinton 30 Holcomb St., Vinton 1st Thursday
24 404 South Point 202 Solida Rd., South Point 3rd Thursday
24 437 Lawrence Merged 4/10/2014 with South Point #404  
24 447 Waterloo 23200 St. Rt. 141, Waterloo 2nd Friday
25 19 Valley 275 S. 8th St., McConnelsville 1st Tuesday
25 59 Marietta 308 Front St., Marietta 2nd Tuesdays
25 60 Aurelius 46 Mechanic St., Macksburg 4th Tuesday
25 134 Racine 47850 Tornado, Racine 1st Monday
25 175 Athens 12 W. Carpenter St., Athens 2nd Monday
25 186 Pomeroy 46416 St. Rt. 248, Chester  3rd Monday
25 192 Thea 10619 Valley St. & St Rt   329, Trimble 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
25 255 Harrisonville 35315 St. Rt. 143, Harrisonville 2nd Tuesday
25 261 Matamoras 301 1/2 Main, New Matamoras 1st Thursday
25 506 Mt. Moriah 110 6th Street, Beverly 3rd Tuesday
25 541 Belpre 1411 Putnam Howe Dr., Belpre 1st Tuesday
25 558 Albany 6080 Ayers Rd., Albany 1st Thursday
26 23 Findlay 303 Osborn Ave., Findlay 2nd & 4th Tuesday
26 364 Latham 202 N. Main St., Kenton 3rd Monday
26 550 Rawson 16000 St. Rt. 235, Mt. Cory 2nd & 4th Mondays
27 76 Venus 1295 E. Front St., Logan 2nd Thursday
27 124 Parthenia 1818 Basil Western Rd.,   Baltimore 2nd Monday
27 151 Bluebell 134 W. Main St., Shawnee 2nd Monday
27 156 Thornville 44 E. Columbus St., Thornville 1st Tuesday
27 161 Reber 55 E. South St., Lithopolis 1st Thursday
27 167 Carnation 2675 Old Somerset Rd., New   Lexington 3rd Monday
27 301 Millersport 11360 Millersport Rd. NE,   Millersport 1st Monday
28 246 West Union 523 Larry Ave., West Union 1st Thursday
28 424 Portsmouth 602 Chillicothe St., Portsmouth 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
28 495 Lucasville 326 Robert Lucas Rd., Lucasville 2nd Tuesday
28 516 Wheelersburg   11800 Gallia St., Wheelersburg 2nd  Friday
28 548 Nathaniel Massie 21 E. Seventh St., Manchester 4th Thursday
         
     
Districts  Regions
District #1  Region D
District #2  
District #3  Lovelinks
District #5  
District #11  
District #12  
District #13  
District #16  
District #17  
District #18  
District #20  
District #22  
District #28  
   
 
   
 

Click Title for printable 8.5 x 11 copies 

Regions

 

 

Districts

 
You are here: Home Chapter Locator

Contact the Webmaster

xxCarol Krekus
    (330) 562-7657
    webmaster@ohiooes.org

Contact the Grand Secretary

xxRoberta G. David, PGM
    (937) 912-9101
    ohiogrsec@aol.com

Social Networking