Trustees, Committees and Others

2017 - 2018



GRAND TRUSTEES  
F. Lon Lowry (Barbara) (504) Chairperson 740-362-9201
408 Cool Springs Lane, Delaware 43015  
Barbara Pelfrey (594) 937-847-0383
4243 Rosefinch Way, Miamisburg 45342  
Steve Farus (DuAnne) (251) 740-674-4835
PO Box 52, Duncan Falls 43734  
Steve Moore (Pam) (530) 937-207-8640
853 Terry Lane, Urbana 43078  
Gail Walsh (Jimmie) (344) 419-350-1359
7648 Pilgrams Landing, Maumee, OH 43537  
   
CHAIRMAN OF ARRANGEMENTS  
Sharon Kloepfer (Roger) (366) 419 348-1508
17121 Twp Hwy 21, Carey 43316 2018COA@gmail.com
   
DRILL DIRECTOR  
Lisa Scheider (Rick) ( 51) 419 283-6993
7341 Woodshire Lane, Holland 43528 lbj63@hotmail.com
   
SECRETARY TO THE WGM  
Kay VanReeth (211) 740-297-8444
3736 Leasure Court So., Zanesville 43701 jvanreeth@columbus.rr.com
   
GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER OFFICER  
Right Worthy Grand Sentinel  
F. Lon Lowry (504) 740-362-9201
   
GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER AMBASSADOR  
Ambassador to Philippines  
Vivian Chrisopulos (537) 330-659-4089
   
GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER COMMITTEE MEMBERS  
Eastern Star Journal-Jean Watters (227) 513-398-6068
Regenerative Medicine-Peg Reiterman #74 740-505-2513
   
OHIO PARTY FOR THE 2018 GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER  
Janice Goerss (71) 440-347-0079
Gail Walsh (344) 419-868-1521
   
OHIO LIAISON FOR 2018 TRIENNIAL SESSION  
Peggy Furr (365) 513 742-2437
2582 Mettittview Lane, Cincinnati 45231 pegoespm@aol.com
   
2018 COMMITTEES FOR GRAND CHAPTER  
APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES  
Gayle Sutherin (504) 740 369-2642
3389 Cardington Rd., Marion 43302 gsutherin@roadrunner.com
Peg Reiterman (74) 740-505-2513
Betty Dawn Hardman (541) 740 423-8487
   
BY-LAWS  
Gail Walsh (344), Chairperson 419 350-1359
7648 Pilgrims Landing, Maumee 43537 jwgw0625@aol.com
Evelyn Hardesty (593) 740 967-0449
Michelle Howell (107) 937 289-3112
   
CHILDRENS' DYSLEXIA CENTERS, INC.  
Linda Prochazka (496), Chairperson 419 853-3250
15080 Rickel Road, West Salem 44287 linpro49@frontier.com
Betty Hoppes (300) 740 572-6034
Kay VanReeth (211) 740 297-8444
   
CHORUS DIRECTOR  
Pamela Sheetz (361) 440-365-6243
   
CREDENTIALS  
Karen Jones (18) 330 368-0176
46750 Winston Dr., East Liverpool 43920 ksjones3@comcast.net
Betty Edgington (268) 740 934-2672
Kathy Wentz (59) 740 373-6721
Faith Lyon (46) 330 296-7351
Laurie Stout (106) 740 502-9314
   
EASTERN STAR BENEVOLENCE  
Bonnie Youngblood (479), Chairperson 330-225-2169
453 Glouster Circle, Brunswick 44212 byjyday479@wowway.com
Sue Kerns (411) 740-653-4565
Jean Watters (277) 513-398-6068
Robert Palmer (46) 330-296-9869
Ron Keller (41) 419 485-5953
   
EASTERN STAR CHARITIES  
Soni Morris (156), Chairperson 740-246-5140
12126 State Route 188 NW, Thornville 43076 sonilmorris@gmail.com
Richard & Barb Metzler (517) 330-239-2479
Harless and Jennifer Maynard (107) 513-897-0581
Raymond Belfrage (287) Ex-Officio 614 793-8525
   
EDUCATION COMMITTEE  
Nancy Williams (107), Chairperson 937 289-2512
1079 Doster Road, Wilmington 45177 njw3osu@yahoo.com
Wayne Shirbish (24) 740 472-5160
James Simpson (595) 513 870-9412
Kim Mathias (109) 614 203-3862
Millie Holzer (68) 419 264-3865
Barbara Pelfrey (594) Ex-Officio 937 847-0383
Gary Nordmoe (140) Technical Support 513 324-9505
   
ESTARL  
Jenny Jamieson (91), Chairperson 419-586-4980
428 East Fulton Street, Celina 45822 jjamieson@bright.net
Frank Clifton (251) 740 674-4834
Lynda Chambers (502) 614 898-0446
Kenneth Scott (287) 740 964-6119
Sherry Kita (388) 440 220-2895
   
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENT  
Carol Gramm-Wise (16) 419-648-2515
5958 McPheron Road, Lima 45804  
   
HISTORIAN  
Marion Johnson (39) 937-465-3202
4373 Bump Road, Cable 43009 jam@main-net.com
   
HOSPITALITY  
Jennifer and Dan Garringer (477) 419 304-1189
891 Bexley Drive, Perrysburg 43551 jeb94@aol.com
Marty Wetherholt (12) 440 992-5406
Janet Gregory (305) 740 763-2588
Nancy Robinson (386) 740 852-1409
Marsha Kelly (251) 740 674-6629
   
JURISPRUDENCE  
JoAnn Hastings (17) , Chairperson 419 342-6801
4177 Hazelbrush Rd., Shelby 44875 jojohastings@aol.com
Sandra Edmisten (461) 513-218-0755
Eloise Wyse (67) 419 237-2881
   
MEMBERSHIP AND PUBLIC RELATIONS  
Suzanne Dick (39) Chairperson 937 780-6349
9090 Grimsley Road, Leesburg 45135 suzannedick83@yahoo.com
Cindy Chadwell (502) 614 832-0163
Gayla Mullins (461) 937 515-7608
   
CHAPTER EXCELLENCE AWARD COORDINATOR  
Marilyn Braatz (344) 614 579-5845
6802 Morningstar Loop, Westerville 43082 mgbraatz@gmail.com
   
   
   
   
MERGERS AND CONSOLIDATIONS  
Marilyn Giey (596), Chairperson 330-494-3628
1254 White Stone Circle NE, Canton 44721 mgiey@neo.rr.com
Marilyn Bennett (51) Maxine Jeffers (287)
Vivian Chrisopulos (537) Ron Keller (41)
James Dale (408) Robert Palmer (46)
Sandra Edmisten (461) Ronald Seigla (555)
Bruce Hansford (46) Gayle Sutherin (504)
Betty Dawn Hardman (541) Jean Watters (277)
  William Taylor (486)
   
OHIO MASONIC HOME  
Steve Moore (530), Chairperson 937 207-8640
853 Terry Lane, Urbana 43078 smoore113@woh.rr.com
Janice Goerss (71) 440-347-0079
Bill Taylor (486) 740 659-2294
   
OHIO WEBSITE www.ohiooes.org
Carol Krekus (202), Webmaster 330-562-7657
648 Fairfield Lane, Aurora 44202 masonslady04@aol.com
Facebook - Donya Wright (367) dwrightoes@yahoo.com
   
OUT OF STATE REGISTRATION ALL NEW  
Debbie Nungester (286) 513 608-8330
10032 Menominee Dr, Cincinnati 45251 debnungester@gmail.com
Carol Warsinskey (24) 740 926-9226
Susan Ellis (339) 937 417-5997
   
PARLIAMENTARIAN  
Patrick Pinney (458), Chairperson 330-759-2433
205 Mansell Dr., Youngstown 44505  
   
ROB MORRIS AWARDS  
Eleanor Alkire (74) 740 869-2255
P.O. Box 212, Mt. Sterling 43143  
   
SPEAKERS AND RESOURCE BUREAU  
Eleanor Alkire (74) 740-869-2255
Cindy Chadwell (502) 614-832-0163
Peg Reiterman (74) 740-505-2513
Barb Ross (185) 513-625-2230
Rev. Amy Shaw (596) 330-309-6114
Bonnie Youngblood (479) 330-225-2169
John Youngblood (479) 330-225-2169
Sandy Zikursh (284) 440-257-5798
Michele Engelbach/OES Home CEO Ext. 2000 740-397-1706
Dan Shirk/OH Masonic Manager 937-926-4305
Scott BuchananCEO/OH Masonic Home Frat. Relations 937-525-3067
Marilyn Braatz (344) 614 579-5845
   
YOUTH COMMITTEE  
Timothy Strawn (287), Chairperson 614 670-3606
5938 Tetlin Field Drive, New Albany 43054 ddgm14@aol.com
Phyllis Pacsuta (517) 440 235-8454
Donya Wright (367) 513 571-9339
   
OHIO EASTERN STAR HOME  
Michele Engelbach, Administrator and CEO 740-397-1706
1451 Gambier Road, Mt. Vernon 43050  
Marci Thomas, Life Enrichment Coordinator 740-397-1706
   
OHIO EASTERN STAR HOME TRUSTEES  
Carleton J. Calderhead (266) District 4 1 yr.
Patricia A. Eyestone (366) District 10 1 yr.
Howard Laudermilk (555) District 19 1 yr.
Betty "Joell" Buchanan (123) District 12 3 yr.
Rebecca L. Thatcher (67) District 7 3 yr.
Barbara Stuart (596) District 13 3 yr.
Joan Wedge (301) 4 yr.
Larry Mayer (300) 4 yr.
Ron Hardesty (593) 4 yr.
   
CHRISTMAS CELEBRATION FOR OES MEMBERS Saturday, December 2, 2017
Crowne Plaza North, 6500 Doubletree Avenue, Columbus 43229  
INSPECTION of Guernsey Chapter # 211/WGM Saturday, April 7, 2018
Pritchard-Laughlin Civic Center, 7033 Glenn Hwy, Cambridge 43725  
INSPECTION of Amelia Chapter # 338/WGP Saturday, May 19, 2018
Holiday Inn Eastgate, Cincinnati  
CHARITIES EXTRAVAGANZA Saturday, June 23, 2018
Gallagher Center, OES Home, 1541 Gambier Road, Mt. Vernon 43050  



 





 



















Contact the Webmaster

xxCarol Krekus
    (330) 562-7657
    webmaster@ohiooes.org

Contact the Grand Secretary

xxRoberta G. David, PGM
    (937) 912-9101
    ohiogrsec@aol.com

Social Networking

Go to top