Trustees, Committees and Others

2018 - 2019


GRAND TRUSTEES  
Barbara Pelfrey (594) Chairperson  
4243 Rosefinch Way, Miamisburg 45342 barbarapelfrey@yahoo.com
Steve Farus (DuAnne) (251)  
PO Box 52, Duncan Falls 43734  
Steve Moore (Pam) (530)  
853 Terry Lane, Urbana 43078  
Gail Walsh (Jimmie) (344)  
7648 Pilgrim's Landing, Maumee 43537  
   
   
   
CHAIRMAN OF ARRANGEMENTS  
Deb Pool (Ron) (366)  
1075 Halbedel Dr., Upper Sandusky 43351 rpool1@woh.rr.com
   
DRILL DIRECTOR  
Crissy Willeke (Troy) (287)  
4674 Mounts Road, Alexandria, 43001 crissy.willeke@yahoo.com
   
SECRETARY TO THE WGM  
Victoria Echelbargar (Mike) (94)  
1304 Fairway Drive, Fostoria, 44830 octopus@wcnet.org
   
GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER OFFICER  
Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron  
F. Lon Lowry (504)  
   
GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER COMMITTEE MEMBERS  
Membership - Carol Jones (596)  
Service Dogs - Trevor Sproul (596)  
Chairman of Travel - Peg Reiterman (74)  
   
OHIO PARTY FOR THE 2021 GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER  
Jean Watters (277)  
Sandra Edmisten (461)  
Melora Waltman (563)  
   
2018 COMMITTEES FOR GRAND CHAPTER  
APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES  
Peg Reiterman (74), Chairperson  
19380 Clarks Run Rd., Mt. Sterling, 43143  
Betty Dawn Hardman (541)  
Carol Kauffman (39)  
   
BY-LAWS  
Evelyn Hardesty (593) Chairperson  
14172 Edwards Rd. Johnstown, 43031 erhard@embarqmail.com
Michelle Howell (107)  
Sandi Herman (211)  
   
CHILDRENS' DYSLEXIA CENTERS, INC.  
Betty Hoppes (300) Chairperson  
12749 Crompton Rd., Jeffersonville, 43128  
Kay VanReeth (211)  
Jodi Sproul (596)  
   
CHORUS DIRECTOR  
Pamela Sheetz (361)  
   
CREDENTIALS  
Betty Edgington (268) Chairperson  
35235 Pleasant Ridge Rd., Graysville 45734 jdedge1969@gmail.com
Kathy Wentz (59)  
Faith Lyon (46)  
Laurie Stout (106)  
Rhonda Darling (408)  
   
EASTERN STAR BENEVOLENCE  
Sue Kerns (411) Chairperson  
229 King St., Lancaster 43130 sandlkerns@yahoo.com
Jean Watters (277)  
Robert Palmer (46)  
Ron Keller (41)  
Roberta David (594)  
   
EASTERN STAR CHARITIES  
Richard & Barb Metzler (517) Chairpersons  
2201 Ridgewood Rd., Medina 44256 R.Metzler@roadrunner.com
Harless and Jennifer Maynard (107)  
Machelle & Meghan Miller (368)  
Raymond Belfrage (287) Ex-Officio  
   
EDUCATION COMMITTEE  
Nancy Williams (107), Chairperson  
1079 Doster Road, Wilmington 45177 njw3osu@yahoo.com
Victoria Gresh (267)  
Millie Holzer (68)  
Jan Cosby (303)  
Barbara Pelfrey (594) Ex-Officio  
Gary Nordmoe (140) Technical Support  
   
ESTARL  
Frank Clifton (251) Chairperson  
311 Elm St. PO Box 99, Duncan Falls 43734 frank.clifton12@columbus.rr.com
Lynda Chambers (502)  
Kenneth Scott (287)  
Sherry Kita (388)  
Phyllis Geesey (248)  
   
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENT  
Cindy Chadwell (502)  
2953 Wendy Lane, Grove City 43123 cchadwellgc@gmail.com
   
HISTORIAN  
Marion Johnson (39)  
4373 Bump Road, Cable 43009 jam@main-net.com
   
HOSPITALITY  
Diana Franklin (15) Chairperson  
502 Westpoint Blvd., Huron 44839 diana.franklin@rocketmail.com
Randi Breibach (109)  
Sharon Basil (23)  
Ruth Rodeheaver (479)  
Carolyn Huber (365)  
   
JURISPRUDENCE  
Sandra Edmisten (461) Chairperson  
9873 Kendall Rd., Winchester 45697 sandraedmisten@yahoo.com
Eloise Wyse (67)  
Susan Simpson (245)  
   
MEMBERSHIP AND PUBLIC RELATIONS  
Jennifer Pietrowski (502) Chairperson  
36425 Twp Rd. 68 A, Dresdin 43821 jpietrowski@att.net
Gayla Mullins (461)  
DeeAnn Lawrence (67)  
   
CHAPTER EXCELLENCE AWARD COORDINATOR  
Marilyn Braatz (344)  
6802 Morningstar Loop, Westerville 43082 mgbraatz@gmail.com
   
MERGERS AND CONSOLIDATIONS  
Marilyn Giey (596), Chairperson  
1254 White Stone Circle NE, Canton 44721 mgiey@neo.rr.com
Marilyn Bennett (51)  
Vivian Chrisopulos (537) Ron Keller (41)
James Dale (408) Robert Palmer (46)
Sandra Edmisten (461) Ronald Seigla (555)
Bruce Hansford (46) Gayle Sutherin (504)
Betty Dawn Hardman (541) Jean Watters (277)
Maxine Jeffers (287) William Taylor (486)
   
OHIO MASONIC HOME  
Janice Goerss (71) Chairperson  
102 Northway, Painesville 44077 goersja@sbcglobal.net
Bill Taylor (486)  
Bill Cox (537)  
   
OHIO WEBSITE www.ohiooes.org
Carol Krekus (202), Webmaster  
648 Fairfield Lane, Aurora 44202 masonslady04@aol.com
Facebook - Donya Wright (367) dwrightoes@yahoo.com
   
OUT OF STATE REGISTRATION  
Brooke Anderson (485) Chairperson  
5405 Heritage Drive, Nashport 43830 brookea429@roadrunner.com
Marty Bardall (319)  
Jenna Geuy (543)  
   
PARLIAMENTARIAN  
Robert Skinner (51)  
14919Trails End Dr., Perrysburg, OH 43551 raskinner59@bex.net
   
ROB MORRIS AWARDS  
Eleanor Alkire (74)  
P.O. Box 212, Mt. Sterling 43143  
   
SPEAKERS AND RESOURCE BUREAU  
Eleanor Alkire (74) Chairperson 740-869-2255
P.O. Box 212, Mt. Sterling 43143  
Barb Ross (185) 513-625-2230
Rev. Amy Shaw (596) 330-309-6114
Bonnie Youngblood (479) 330-225-2169
John Youngblood (479) 330-225-2169
Sandy Zikursh (284) 440-257-5798
Michele Engelbach/OES Home CEO Ext. 2000 740-397-1706
Dan Shirk/OH Masonic Home 937-926-4305
Scott Buchanan/CEO/OH Masonic Home 937-525-3067
Marilyn Braatz (344) 614-579-5845
   
   
YOUTH COMMITTEE  
Phyllis Pacsuta (517), Chairperson  
26325 Kingswood Dr. Olmsted Twp. 44138 papajohog@sbcglobal.net
Donya Wright (367)  
Dutch Chancey (483)  
   
OHIO EASTERN STAR HOME  
Michele Engelbach, Administrator and CEO 740-397-1706
1451 Gambier Road, Mt. Vernon 43050  
Marci Thomas, Life Enrichment Coordinator 740-397-1706
   
OHIO EASTERN STAR HOME TRUSTEES  
Betty "Joell" Buchanan (123) District 12 2 yr.
Rebecca L. Thatcher (67) District 7 2 yr.
Barbara Stuart (596) District 13 2 yr.
Joan Wedge (301) District 27 3 yr.
Larry Mayer (300) District 23 3 yr.
Ron Hardesty (593) District 17 3 yr.
  4 yr.
  4 yr.
  4 yr.
   
WGM/WGP Joint Reception Saturday, December 1, 2018
John C. Meyers Convocation Center, 820 Claremont Ave., Ashland 44805  
INSPECTION of Medina Chapter #266/WGP Chapter Saturday, April 27, 2019
The Galaxy Banquet Ctr., 201 Park Centre Drive, Wadsworth 44281  
INSPECTION of Cornelia Chapter #93/WGM Chapter Saturday, May 18, 2019
Marion Center, Tiffin University, 235 Miami St., Tiffin 44883  
CHARITIES EXTRAVAGANZA Saturday, June 22, 2018
Gallagher Center, OES Home, 1541 Gambier Road, Mt. Vernon 43050  


 



 





 



















Contact the Webmaster

xxCarol Krekus
    (440) 339-3011
    webmaster@ohiooes.org

Contact the Grand Secretary

xx Michelle Howell, PGM
    (937) 289-3112
    ohiograndsecretary@gmail.com

Social Networking

Go to top