For more information about an event go to:

Master Calendar
Indicates a "flyer" is available for this event


October 2018

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY



1

2




 3




 4

 5

6
EdOp for Past Grands & DGMs
Tiffin
 

7
EdOps #1
Meet the Deputy

8
Garfield Installation
WGP - IO
West Salem

9
 

10

11

12
 

13
 
 

14
Charities Directors Meeting
Gallagher Center
 

15
 

16

17

18

19
 

20
Grove City Installation
AGC - IO
Grove City
 

21

22


23
Circleville Installation
AGC - IO
Circleville

24

25

26
 

27 
Medina Installation
WGM & WGP-Co-IO
Western Reserve Masonic Comm.
2:00pm

 

28
 

29
GGC Triennial Assembly
Orlando

30
GGC Triennial Assembly
Orlando

 31
GGC Triennial Assembly
Orlando

 

 

 

 

 

         
 
Back to Top

November 2018

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

-

-

 
 

1
GGC Triennial Assembly
Orlando

Beacon Installation
AGC - IO Asst
Rickley Masonic

2
GGC Triennial Assembly
Orlando

3

 

4

5
Millersport Installation
WGM - IO Asst
Millersport

6
 

7

8

9
 

10
EdOp SouthEast
Ross Pickaway Career Center  
 

11

12
 

13
Ashland Installation
WGP V- IO
Ashland

Level Installation
AGC - IO
Hilliard

14
Madeleine Installation
WGM - IO
Vermilion

15

16
EdOp SouthWest
Springfield Masonic Center
 

17  
EdOp Central
Northwest Masonic Temple

18

19

20

21

22
HAPPY THANKSGIVING

23
 

24
 

25
 

26

27

28

 29

 30

-

Back to Top

December 2018

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

-

-

   

 

 

1
EdOp North
Meyers Convocation Center
Ashland

Joint Reception
Meyers Convocation Center
Ashland
 

2

3

4
Visitation PGM
WGM & WGP
Falls Chapter
Cuyahoga Falls
 

5

6

7
 

8
 

9

10
 

11

12
125th Anniversary
WGM & WGP
Crystal Chapter
East Liverpool

13

14
 

15
 

16

17

18

19

20

21
 

22
 

23
 

24
 

25
MERRY CHRISTMAS

26

27

28

29

30

           

Back to Top



JANUARY 2019

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

  
 

1
HAPPY NEW YEAR

2


3


4

5


6
 

7

8

9

10

11

12
 



 

13
 


 

14
 

15
 

16
 

17
 

18
125th Anniversary
Valley Chapter 
WGM & WGP
 

19
 


 

 

20
 

21

22
125th Anniversary
Findlay Chapter
WGM & WGP

23

24

25

26

 

27
 

 

28

29
 

 30
 

 31

 

 
 

Back to Top

FEBRUARY 2019

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

-

 

 

 

 

1
 

2
 


3

4

5
 

6
100th Anniversary
Kingston Chapter 
WGM & WGP
 

7
 

8

9
 

 

10
 

11

12
 

 

13
 

14

15
 


16
 

17

18
125th Anniversary
Beallsville Chapter 
WGM & WGP

19
 

20
 

21
 

22
Inspection Training
Gallagher Center
LGOs & DGMs

23
Inspection Training
Gallagher Center
LGOs & DGMs
 
LKM Dinner
Gallagher Center
GOs & DGMs
 

24
OES Home Visitation & Church Service
Gallagher Center
GOs & DGMs
 

 
 

25

26

27
 

28

-

-

Back to Top

MARCH 2019

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

-

 
 


 

 
 
 

 

1
 
 

2
Secretary & Treasurer Appreciation Day
Gallagher Center
All Chapter Secretaries & Treasurers
LGOs


 

 

3
 

4
 

5
 

 

6

7
125th Anniversary
Delphos Chapter 
WGM & WGP
 
 

 

8
Browning Masonic Home Visitation
All GOs

9
District 6 Line Officers Meeting
Holland Church
LGOs

Century Club Dinner/Dance
Perrysburg
All GOs

 

10

11
 

 

12
 

 

13
 

 

14
Inspection
Clarington 
AGP
 

 

15
Exemplification 
Northwest Masonic Building
All GOs

 

 

16
District Presidents Meeting 2020 & 2021
TBD
AGM, AGP, GC & GS
 
46 Club Dinner
La Scala
All GOs

17
 

18
Inspections
Wahneta 
AGM

 
New Vienna 
AGP


19
Inspection
Sterling
WGM
 

20
Inspections
Sunrise
AGM
 
Nath. Massie 
WGM

 

 

21
 

22
 
 

23
Western Reserve Visitation
All GOs

66 Club Dinner/Dance
Independence
All GOs
 

24
 

25
Visitation Grand Adah
Berea Masonic Building
WGM & WGP
 

26
Inspection
Opal
AGC

27
Inspections
DGM-Venus
WGM
 
Ravenna 
WGP
 

28
Inspection
Grove City 
AGM

29
Membership
Conference
Canton Masonic Building
 

30
Membership
Conference
Canton Masonic Building
 

31
Membership
Conference
Canton Masonic Building

           

Back to Top

APRIL 2019

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 
 

1
Inspections
Grace
AGC
 
Millersport
WGM
 

 

 

 

2
Inspection
DGM - Pleiades
WGM
 

3
Visitation Grand Martha
Tiffin Masonic Building
WGM & WGP

 

4
Inspections
Cary
GC
 
DGM - Ellbrook
WGM
 

 

5
Inspection
Fort Hamilton
AGC
 
 

6
Visitation AGP
Marietta Masonic Building
WGM & WGP
 


8
Inspection
Parthenia
AGP

125th Anniversary
Royal Chapter 
WGM & WGP

9
Inspection
Oxford
WGP
 

10
Inspection
DGM - London
WGM
 

 

11
Visitation PGP
Urbana
WGM & WGP
 

12
Inspection
Tiffin
GC
 

13
Visitation AGM
Gallipolis
WGM & WGP
 

 

14
Palm Sunday

15
Holy Week

 
 

 

16
Holy Week
 

 

 

17
Holy Week
 

18  
Holy Week

 

19
Holy Week
 

 

 

20
Holy Week
 

 

 

21
Easter
 

22
Inspection
DGM - Wroena
WGM
 


23
Inspection
Mary 
AGM
 

 

24
Inspections
Coshocton
WGP
 
DGM - Lebanon
WGM
 

25
Inspection
Golden Rule
GC
 


 

26
District 9 Party
Sidney
All GOs
 

27
Lovelinks Annual Meeting

Inspection WGP & DGM Chapter
Galaxy Banquet Center
WGM
 

 


28

 
29
Inspection
Owensville
AGC
 



 
30
Inspection
DGM -Circleville 
WGM

       

Back to Top

May 2019

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 
 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 1
 

 2
Visitation Grand Organist
Shreve
WGM & WGP
 

 

 3
Inspection
DGM - Teresa
WGM
 
 

 4
 

 5

 6
Inspection
Blue Bell
GC

Inspection 
DGM - Legacy
Visitation GGCCM PGM & PGP
WGM & WGP

 
 7 
Inspection
DGM -Yondota 
WGM

 8
Visitation Drill Director & 25th Anniversary PGM
Worthington
Northwest Masonic Temple

WGM & WGP
 

 9
75th Anniversary
Olivet Chapter 
WGM & WGP

 10
Visitation Grand Chaplain
Tiffin
WGM & WGP

 11
Visitation AGC
Grove City - TBD
WGM & WGP
 

 12

 13
Inspection
DGM - Dayton Victory
WGM
 
 

 

 14

 

 

 15
Visitation 25th Anniversary PGP
Palestine - Browning Masonic Comm
WGM & WGP

 16

 17
Ohio - Michigan Night
Tecumseh, MI
All GOs
 

 

 18
Buckeye Annual Meeting

Inspection WGM & DGM Chapter
Tiffin University
WGP
 

 

 19
 

 20
Inspection
Laura 
AGP
 


 21
100th Anniversary
Labelle Chapter 
WGM & WGP
 

 22
Inspection
DGM - Billow
WGM
 

 23
Visitation PGP
Brecksville
WGM & WGP

 

 24
Inspection
DGM - Urania
WGM
 

 25
 

 


 26

 27
 
 


 28
Visitation Grand Esther
Sterling
WGM & WGP

 
 29
Inspection
DGM - Vera
WGM
 30
Visitation COA
Warpole
WGM & WGP
 31  

 
June 2019

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY



 

 




 




 

 

 1

2

 3
Visitation PGM
Miami
WGM & WGP

 4
 

 5

 6

 7

 8
Visitation GC
Trinity
WGM & WGP
 
 

  9
 

 10
 

 11

 12

13
100th Anniversary
Ida Chapter 
WGM & WGP

 14
 

15
District 2 Party
NEOMED
All GOs

 

 16

 17
Visitation Grand Marshal
Ruth
WGM & WGP


 18
 

19

20

 21
Jobs Daughters
Quail Hollow
All GOs
 

 22
Charities Extravaganza
Gallagher Center
All GOs
 

 23
OES Home Day & Church Service
Gallagher Center
All GOs
 

 24
Visitation PGM/Grand Trustee
Dayton Victory
WGM & WGP

25

 26
100th Anniversary
Chillicothe Chapter 
WGM & WGP

 27
Visitation Grand Electa
Brownsville
WGM & WGP

 28
Visitation Grand Ruth
Urania
WGM & WGP

 29

 30

 

         


July 2019

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY



1


2




 3




 4

 5

 6

7

8

9
 

 10

11
Rainbow Assembly
Kenyon College
All GOs

12
 

13
 
 

14
 

15
 

16

17

18

19
DeMolay Conclave
Polaris Hilton
All GOs
 

20
 

21

22
WGM & WGP Trip


 23
WGM & WGP Trip

24
WGM & WGP Trip

25
WGM & WGP Trip

26
WGM & WGP Trip
 

27

 

28
 

29

 30

 31

 

 

 

 

 

         


August 2019

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY



 






 




 1

 2

 3
Tri-State
Marshall University
All GOs

 

 4

 5

 6
 

 7

 8

 9
 

 10
 
 

 11
 

 12

 13

 14

 15

 16
 

 17
 

 18

 19


 20

 21

 22

23
 

  24
 

 25
 

 26

 27

  28

 29

 30

 31

 

 

         


September 2019

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

1

 2

 
 3




 
 4




  5

  6

 7
 

 8

 9

 10
 

 11

 12

 13
District 22 Party
TBD
All GOs
 

 14
District 22 Line Officers
Covert
L
GOs

District 20 Party
TBD
All GOs
 
 

 15
 

 16

 17

 18

 19

 20
Visitation Grand Sentinel
Falls
WGM & WGP
 

 21
Visitation Grand Warder
Pleiades
WGM & WGP
 

22

 23

 24

 25

 26

 27
GRAND CHAPTER
Kalahari

 28
GRAND CHAPTER
Kalahari

 

 29
GRAND CHAPTER
Kalahari
 

 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jump to Top of Page

 

Contact the Webmaster

xxCarol Krekus
    (440) 339-3011
    webmaster@ohiooes.org

Contact the Grand Secretary

xx Michelle Howell, PGM
    (937) 289-3112
    ohiograndsecretary@gmail.com

Social Networking

Go to top