Chapters

State Map with Districts and Regions  (This is a PDF, print to read better)
Chapters by number
Face Book Pages address

Addresses are as recorded in the Grand Lodge Directory of Masonic complexes where OES Chapters Meet as of February 2012
Click on the “bug” to find out what the weather is like near the Chapter you are going to visit.   

Go to Regional and District Maps at bottom of this page
    
District No. Chapter Name Location Zip Code Meeting Nights Meeting Time
    
1 11 Grace 68 South Eagle St., Geneva 44041 2nd & 4th Mondays 7:30 PM
1 12 Orion 6012 State Rt. 193, Kingsville 44048 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 7:30 PM
1 202 Willoughby 88 N. St. Clair St., Painesville 44077 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:45 PM
1 284 Urania 88 N. St. Clair St., Painesville 44077 2nd & 4th Fridays 7:30 PM
1 591 Covered Bridge 3059 Lawton Ave., Rock Creek 44084 1st & 3rd Mondays 7:30 PM
2 7 Crescent 8120 Main St., Garrettsville 44231 2nd & 4th Mondays 7:30 PM
2 46 Ravenna 4785 Washington Avenue., Ravenna 44266 2nd & 4th Wednesdays 7:30 PM
2 80 Morning Light 112 Pine Ave. N.E., Warren 44481 1st Mondays  
2 114 Palmy 2380 State Route 225, Deerfield 44411 1st  Wednesdays 7:30 PM
2 181 Opal 3262 Everett-Hull Rd., Cortland 44410 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:30 PM
2 595 Anna Dean 3000 Krebs Rd, Akron
44319 2nd & 4th Mondays  
2 245 Falls 2307 Sackett Ave., Cuyahoga   Falls 44223 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 7:30 PM
2 278 Miriam 5050 Shields Rd., Canfield 44406 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
2 458 Sunrise 1350 Shannon, Girard 44221 3rd Wednesday  
2 483 Billow 1589 Akron-Peninsula Rd., Akron 44313 2nd & 4th Saturday 7:30 PM
2 518 Hartford 3327 St. Rt. 7 and 305, Hartford 44424 2nd & 4th Thursdays  
3 71 Western Reserve 27271 Tungsten Rd., Euclid 44132 1st & 3rd Thursdays 7:30 PM
3 374 Forest City 23844 Lorain Ave., North Olmsted 44070 2nd & 4th Fridays  
3 388 Windermere 5516 Mayfield Rd., Lyndhurst 44124 1st & 3rd Mondays  
3 408 Ellbrook 10200 Memphis Avenue, Brooklyn 44144 1st & 3rd Thursday  
3 427 West Park 15500 Triskett Rd., Cleveland 44111 2nd & 4th Tuesdays 7:30 PM
3 442 Golden Rule 11 W. Washington St., Chagrin   Falls 44022 2nd & 4th Thursdays  
3 453 Ann Rutledge 15300 Detroit Ave., Lakewood 44107 1st & 3rd Wednesdays 1:30 PM
3 517 The River 20149 Lake Rd., Rocky River 44116 2nd & 4th Mondays  
3 537 Brecksville 8922 Brecksville Rd.,   Brecksville 
44141 2nd & 4th Thursdays  
3 590 New Hope 366 Eastland Rd., Berea 44017 1st & 3rd Tuesdays  
4 92 Ashland 31 West 11th St., Ashland 44805 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
4 137 Lodi 105 1/2 Harris St., Lodi 44254 1st & 3rd Tuesdays  
4 266 Medina 4931 Nettleton Rd., Medina 44256 2nd & 4th Tuesdays 7:30 PM
4 324 Garfield 71 North Main St., West Salem 44287 2nd & 4th Mondays  
4 325 Stone City 399 Franklin Ave., Amherst 44001 1st & 3rd Wednesdays  
4 361 Lyndon 101 South Center Street,   LaGrange 44050 1st & 3rd Mondays  
4 479 Day 3695 Pearl Ave., Lorain 44055 1st & 3rd Tuesdays  
4 496 Shreve 120 North Market St., Shreve 44676 1st & 3rd Thursday  
5 15 Queen Esther 319 E. Main St., Norwalk 44857 2nd  Tuesdays  
5 93 Cornelia 303 South Madison St., Republic 44867 1st Wednesday  
5 94 Fostoria 113 E. Tiffin St., Fostoria 44830 1st Monday 7:30 PM
5 189 Tiffin 179 South Washington St., Tiffin 44883 2nd Friday 7:30 PM
5 204 Madeleine 654 1/2  Main St.,   Vermilion 44089 2nd & 4th Wednesdays  
5 299 Icedore 110 1/2 S. Broadway, Green   Springs 44830 1st Thursday  
5 438 Althea 22 Monroe St., Monroeville 44811 2nd & 4th Mondays  
6 51 Palestine 590 E South Boundary, Perrysburg 43551 1st & 3rd Wednesdays 7:30 PM
6 61 Woodbine 216 1/2 East Front Street,   Pemberville 43450 1st & 3rd Mondays 7:30 PM
6 159 Greenwood 159 N. Main, Bowling Green 43402 1st Tuesdays, March thru   December 7:30 PM
6 265 Morris 165 W. High St., North Baltimore 43105 3rd Monday  
6 267 Port Clinton 118 Monroe Street, Port Clinton 43452 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
6 317 Yondota 3042 131st. St., Toledo 43611 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 7:30 PM
6 341 Toledo 119 W. Wayne St., Maumee 43537 2nd & 4th Wednesdays 7:30 PM
6 344 Triune 8883 Browning Dr., Waterville 43566 1st and 3rd Tuesdays 7:30 PM
6 477 Lotus 590 East South Boundary,   Perrysburg 43551 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
7 41 Lillian 218 West Main St., Montpelier 43543 2nd Wednesday  
7 67 Fulton 205 West Elm St., Wauseon 43567 3rd Tuesday  
7 68 Deshler 116 East North St., Deshler 43516 1st Tuesday  
7 248 Bryan 117 N. Lynn St., Bryan 43506 3rd Monday  
8 16 Trinity 2165 N. Cole St., Lima 45801 2nd & 4th Wednesdays  
8 26 Delphos 403 1/2 N. Main St., Delphos 45833 1st & 3rd Thursdays  
8 48 Van Wert 148 1/2 E. Main St., Van Wert 45891 2nd Monday  
8 121 Lafayette 1930 Swaney Rd., Lafayette 45854 1st & 3rd Wednesdays  
8 129 Continental 309 West Grove Street,   Continental 45831 1st Monday except Jan & Feb  
8 130 Spencerville 103 N. Broadway, Spencerville 45887 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
8 281 Hesperian 505 South Main St., Payne 45880 1st & 3rd Wednesdays  
8 527 Grove 112 E. Sycamore, Columbus Grove 45830 3rd Tuesday  
9 91 Celina 122 1/2 S. Main St., Celina 45822 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
9 132 Sharon 102 N. Washington St., West   Milton 45383 3rd Monday  
9 256 Troy 107 W. Main St., Troy 45373 2nd & 4th Thursdays  
9 298 Pleiades 303 E. Poplar St., Sidney 45365 1st & 3rd Tuesdays  
9 307 Tippecanoe 108 1/2 East Main St., Tipp City 45371 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
9 336 Ft. Black 202 Memorial Drive, Greenville 45331
45331 3rd Thursday/1st Thursday in   December  
9 543 Stokes 213 West Main, Port Jefferson 45360 2nd Monday  
10 17 Ruth 1250 Middle Bellville Rd.,   Mansfield 44904 1st & 3rd Mondays  
10 366 Warpole 118 W. Johnson, Upper Sandusky 43351 1st Thursday  
11 9 Mary 330 S. Main St., Marysville 43040 2nd & 4th Tuesdays 7:30 PM
11 64 Vera 116 1/2 South Marion St.,   Caledonia 43314 2nd & 4th Wednesdays  


11 459 Bellefontaine 600 N. Main St., Bellefontaine 43311 2nd & 4th Wednesdays  
7:30 PM

11 504 George Lewis Behrens 51 W. William St., Delaware  43015 2nd & 4th Fridays  
12 81 Ann Hill 16 E. Sandusky St.,   Fredericktown 43019 1st & 3rd Wednesdays  
12 123 Eagon 116 North High Street, Hebron 43025 1st Tuesdays 7:30 PM
12 146 Evelyn State RT 95,  NE Corner,   Chesterville 43317 1st & 3rd Tuesdays  
12 235 Wahneta 116 Vine St., Pataskala 43062 3rd Monday  
12 236 Knox 1451 Gambier Rd. Gallangher   Centre. OES Home, Mt. Vernon 43050 1st & 3rd Tuesdays  
12 303 Glenwood 25901 New Guliford, Bladensburg 43005 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
12 305 Newark 46 N. 4th St., Newark 43055 2nd  Wednesdays  
12 486 Brownsville RT 668 N & SR 40,   Brownsville 43721 1st Thursday  
12 551 Licking 875 Irvingwick Dr. W., Heath 43056 1st & 3rd Fridays  
13 18 Crystal 422 Broadway, East Liverpool
43920 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
13 311 Iva 36192 State Route 172, Lisbon
44432 3rd Wednesday  
13 315 Carroll 75 3rd St. NE, Carrollton 
44615 1st Thursday 7:30 PM
13 334 Salem 788 E. State St., Salem 
44460 1st Monday  
13 381 East Palestine 19 1/2 N. Market St., East Palestine
44413 1st Wednesday  
13 400 Louisville 231 E. Main St., Louisville 
44641 2nd & 4th Mondays 7:30 PM
13 596 Legacy 805 Orchard Ave.NE, North Canton 
44720 1st & 3rd Mondays  
14 106 Oriental 235 N. Bridge St., Newcomerstown 43832 1st & 3rd Mondays  
14 215 Toronto 202 S. 3rd St., Toronto 43964 1st & 3rd Mondays  
14 222 New Philadelphia 202 W. High Ave., New   Philadelphia 44663 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
14 319 Freeport 22577 Cadiz Rd, Freeport 43973 2nd Tuesday  
14 360 Unionport 3451 Co. Rd. 39, Bloomingdale 43910 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
14 368 Bolivar 11150 Glenpark Dr., Bolivar 44612 1st & 3rd Fridays  
14 414 Labelle 227 N. Fourth St., Steubenville 43952 1st & 3rd Tuesdays  
15 24 Beallsville 527 Washington St., Beallsville 43716 2nd Monday  
15 206 Barnesville 612 S. Chestnut St., Barnsville 43713 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
15 211 Guernsey 730 Wheeling Ave., Cambridge 43725 4th Monday 7:30 PM
15 268 Woodsfield 760 Lewisville RD., Woodsfield 43793 1st Monday  
15 489 Captina 153 Main St., Powhatan Point 43942 3rd Tuesday  
15 515 Weyer Main St., Centerville 43933 2nd Friday  
15 533 Clarington 212 Ferry St., Clarington 43915 2nd Thursday  
15 584 Masterton 30635 Lebanon Rd., Monroe County 45745 3rd Monday  
16 157 Coshocton 406 1/2 Main St., Coshocton 
43812 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
16 251 Olive   Branch 238 Mound Rd., Duncan Falls 
43734 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
16 264 Laura 10665 Main St., Norwich 
43767 3rd Monday 7:30 PM
16 485 Muskingum 3867 North Pointe Dr., Zanesville
43701 4th Tuesdays 7:30 PM
17 1 Lorraine Sunrise Masonic Lodge,211 W.Johnstown Rd., Gahanna   43230 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM
17 109 Level 3980 Main St., Hilliard 43026 2nd Tuesday  
17 287 Worthington Northwest Masonic Temple, 2436 W.Dublin-Granville Rd., Columbus 43235 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
17 393 Corinthian 5885 Cleveland Ave., Columbus 43231 3rd Mondays 7:30 PM
17 440 Groveport 5905 Saltzgaber Rd., Groveport 43125 2nd Thursday  
17 502 Grove City 3558 Park St., Grove City 43123 2nd Thursday  
17 592 Triangle 5885 Cleveland Ave., Columbus 43231 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
17 593 Beacon 1120 Barnett Rd., Columbus 43227 1st Thursday/Satuday 7:30/2 PM
18 39 Caroline 10 N. Main St., Mechanicsburg 43044 1st Monday 7:30 PM
18 56 Elizabeth 102 E. Main St., Plain City 43064 1st Tuesday  
18 74 Sterling 48 N. London St., Mt. Sterling 43143 3rd Tuesday  
18 258 Home City 125 W. High St., Springfield 45502 2nd Mondays  
18 262 Aldora 223 Corwin Ave., Xenia 45385 2nd Tuesday  
18 386 London 65 N. Main St., London 43140 1st Thursday  
18 522 Neal 125 E. High, Springfield 45502 1st  Tuesdays  
18 530 Urbana 222 N. Main St., Urbana 43078 2nd Thursdays  
18 536 Aero 1267 Yellow-Springs-Fairfield,   Fairborn 45324 2nd Monday  
18 538 Olivet 203 N. Main, Chistianburg 45389 2nd Thursday  
18 570 Beaver Valley 3565 Dayton-Xenia Rd.,   Beavercreek 45432 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM
19 155 Farmersville 50 Jackson St., Farmersville 45325 1st & 3rd Tuesdays  
19 195 Washington 724 High St., Hamilton 45011 2nd & 4th Fridays  
19 225 Oxford 1 E. High St., Oxford 45056 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
19 367 Prosser 1301 S., Marshall Rd.,   Middletown 45044 1st & 3rd Thursday  
19 555 Belmont 2251 S. Smithville Rd.,   Kettering 45420 2nd & 4th Thursdays 7:30 PM
19 563 Englewood 210 Wolf Ave., Englewood 45322 1st & 3rd Mondays  
19 564 Harvest 525 W. Riverview Ave., Dayton 45401 2nd & 4th Wednesdays  
19 568 Fort Hamilton 724 High St., Hamilton 45011 1st & 3rd Fridays  
19 571 Jacob Eby 25 E. Central Ave., West   Carrollton 44615 2nd & 4th Thursdays  
19 594 Dayton/Victory 525 W. Riverview Ave., Dayton 45011 2nd & 4th Mondays  
20 140 Cardinal 11176 Maple St., Sharonville 45241 1st Saturday 7:00 PM
20 277 Dorcas 218 Ludlow Ave., Cincinnati 45220 1st & 3rd Thursdays  
20 286 Hoffner 1650 N. Bend Rd., Cincinnati 45224 3rd Tuesday  
20 365 Mt. Healthy 7608 Hamilton Ave., Cincinnati 45231 2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
20 376 Marvin 213 George St., Harrison 45030 1st Tuesday  
20 416 Ida 6124 Campus Lane, Cincinnati 45230 2nd Thursday  
20 589 Seven Hills 2020 Hopkins Ave., Norwood 45212 2nd & 4th Thursday  
21 107 Miami 1351 Lytle Rd., Waynesville 45068 2nd Monday 7:30 PM
21 221 Cary 114 E. Main, Blanchester 45107 1st Thursday 7:30 PM
21 327 New Vienna 34 1/2 W. Main St., Wilmington 45177 3rd Monday 7:30 PM
21 343 Lebanon 30 S. Broadway, Lebanon 45036 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
21 441 Hillsboro 136  N. High St., Hillsboro 45133 2nd Monday 7:30 PM
21 494 Mason 733 Western Row, Mason 45040 2nd Friday 7:30 PM
22 135 Clermont 700 Market St., Felicity 45120 1st Tuesday  
22 185 Celestine 136 N. 3rd, Williamsburg 45176 1st Monday  
22 234 Milford 32 Water St., Milford 45150 1st Monday  
22  338 Amelia 290 Judd Rd., Amelia 45102 2nd & 4th Monday  
22 348 Linden 4869 St. Rt. 133, Williamsburg 45176 1st Saturday  
22 370 Owensville 270 E. Main St., Owensville 45160 2nd Saturday 7:30 PM
22 461 Russellville 126 West South St., Russellville  45168
45168 2nd Tuesday   
22 514 Mt. Orab 110 S. Main St., Mt Orab 45154 1st Thursday  
22 547 Covert 848 Clough Pk Rd., Withamsville 45245 2nd Thursday  
22 382 Goshen 2383 St. Rt. 28, Goshen 45122 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
23 29 Royal 118 E Market St., Washington   C.H. 43160 2nd Monday  
23 62 Heber 205 South Water St.,   Williamsport 43164 2nd Thursday  
23 90 Circleville 113 1/2 South Court, Circleville 43113 2nd Tuesdays  
23 99 Waverly 108  North Street, Waverly 45690 3rd Mondays  
23 300 Jefferson 23 S. Main St., Jeffersonville 43128 3rd Tuesday  
23 411 Kingston 23 N. Main St., Kingston 45644 1st Wednesday  
23 419 Chillicothe 48 W. Main St., Chillicothe 45601 2nd & 4th Wednesdays  
24 128 Sereno 107 N. Market St., McArthur 45651 1st Wednesday  
24 162 Wellston Chase 235 Pearl St., Wellston 45692 2nd Tuesday  
24 207 Wilkesville 160 Main St., Wilkesville 45695 3rd Saturday  
24 257 Teresa 340 Front St., Proctorville 45669 1st Friday  
24 283 Gallipolis 307 Third Ave., Gallipolis 45631 4th Monday  
24 375 Vinton 30 Holcomb St., Vinton 45686 1st Thursday  
24 404 South Point 202 Solida Rd., South Point 45680 3rd Thursday  
24 447 Waterloo 23200 St. Rt. 141, Waterloo 45688 2nd Friday  
25 19 Valley 275 S. 8th St., McConnelsville 45756 1st Tuesday  
25 59 Marietta 308 Front St., Marietta 45750 2nd Tuesdays  
25 60 Aurelius 46 Mechanic St., Macksburg 45746 4th Tuesday  
25 134 Racine 47850 Tornado, Racine 45771 1st Monday  
25 175 Athens 12 W. Carpenter St., Athens 45701 2nd Monday  
25 186 Pomeroy 46416 St. Rt. 248, Chester  45720 3rd Monday  
25 192 Thea 10619 Valley St. & St Rt   329, Trimble 45782 2nd & 4th Tuesdays  
25 255 Harrisonville 35315 St. Rt. 143, Harrisonville 45769 2nd Tuesday  
25 261 Matamoras 301 1/2 Main, New Matamoras 45767 1st Thursday  
25 506 Mt. Moriah 110 6th Street, Beverly 45715 3rd Tuesday  
25 541 Belpre 1411 Putnam Howe Dr., Belpre 45714 1st Tuesday  
25 558 Albany 6080 Ayers Rd., Albany 45710 1st Thursday  
26 23 Findlay 303 Osborn Ave., Findlay 45840 2nd & 4th Tuesday  
26 364 Latham 202 N. Main St., Kenton 43326 3rd Monday  
26 550 Rawson 16000 St. Rt. 235, Mt. Cory 45868 2nd & 4th Mondays 7:30 PM
27 76 Venus 1295 E. Front St., Logan 43138 2nd Thursday  
27 124 Parthenia 1818 Basil Western Rd.,   Baltimore 43105 2nd Monday  
27 151 Bluebell 134 W. Main St., Shawnee 43782 2nd Monday  
27 156 Thornville 44 E. Columbus St., Thornville 43076 1st Tuesday  
27 161 Reber 55 E. South St., Lithopolis 43136 1st Thursday  
27 167 Carnation 2675 Old Somerset Rd., New   Lexington 43764 3rd Monday  
27 301 Millersport 11360 Millersport Rd. NE,   Millersport 43046 1st Monday  
28 246 West Union 523 Larry Ave., West Union 45693 1st Thursday  
28 495 Lucasville 326 Robert Lucas Rd., Lucasville 45648 2nd Tuesday  
28 516 Wheelersburg   11800 Gallia St., Wheelersburg 45694 2nd  Friday  
28 548 Nathaniel Massie 21 E. Seventh St., Manchester 45144 4th Thursday  
             
     
Districts  
District #1  
District #2  
District #3  
District #5  
District #11  
District #13  
District #16  
District #17  
District #18  
District #20  
District #21   
District #22  
District #23  
District#25  
District #28  
   
 
       
 

 

Regions

 

 

Districts

 Return to top of page

Contact the Webmaster

xxCarol Krekus
    (330) 562-7657
    webmaster@ohiooes.org

Contact the Grand Secretary

xxRoberta G. David, PGM
    (937) 912-9101
    ohiogrsec@aol.com

Social Networking

Go to top